Listado de especies de algas de Galicia Pardas

Listado de especies de algas de Galicia Pardas

OCHROPHYTA
XANTHOPHYCEAE
VAUCHERIALES
VAUCHERIACEAE Vaucheria A.P. De Candolle
Vaucheria arcassonensis P.J.L. Dangeard (Co) 170
Vaucheria coronata Nordstedt (Lu, Co, Po)
Vaucheria dichotoma (Linnaeus) Martius (Co) 171
= Vaucheria pyrifera Kützing
Vaucheria erythrospora T.A. Christensen (Lu, Co) 172
Vaucheria intermedia Nordstedt (Lu, Co) 173
Vaucheria subsimplex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 174
= Vaucheria sphaerospora Nordstedt
Vaucheria synandra Woronin (Lu, Co) 175
Vaucheria velutina C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 176
= Vaucheria thuretii Woronin

PHAEOPHYCEAE
SPHACELARIALES
CLADOSTEPHACEAE
Cladostephus C. Agardh
Cladostephus spongiosum (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cladostephus spongiosus f. verticillatus Prud´Homme

SPHACELARIACEAE
Sphacelaria Lyngbye
Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria bipinnata (Kützing) Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria hystrix Suhr
Sphacelaria fusca (Hudson) S. F. Gray (Co, Po) 177
Sphacelaria nana Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 178
= Sphacelaria britannica Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria olivacea Pringsheim
Sphacelaria plumula Zanardini (Lu, Co, Po)
Sphacelaria radicans (Dillwyn) C. Agardh (Co, Po) 179
Sphacelaria rigidula Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria furcigera Kützing
Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneghini (Lu) 180

STYPOCAULACEAE
Halopteris Kützing
Halopteris filicina (Grateloup) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
Stypocaulon Kützing
Stypocaulon scoparium (Linnaeus) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Halopteris scoparia (Linnaeus) Sauvageau

DICTYOTALES
DICTYOTACEAE
Dictyopteris J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris ambigua (Clemente) Cremades (Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris polypodioides sensu J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris lucida Ribera Siguán, Gómez Garreta, Pérez Ruzafa, Barceló Martí et Rull Lluch (Co) 181
Dictyopteris polypodioides (A.P. De Candolle) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters
Dictyota J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po) 182
Dictyota fasciola (Roth) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu) 183
Dictyota spiralis Montagne (Lu, Co) 184
= Dilophus spiralis (Montagne) G. Hamel
= Dictyota ligulata Kützing
Padina Adanson
Padina pavonica (Linnaeus) Thivy (Lu, Co, Po)
= Padina mediterranea Bory de Saint-Vincent
= Zonaria pavonia C. Agardh
Taonia J. Agardh
Taonia atomaria (Woodward) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)

ECTOCARPALES
ACINETOSPORACEAE
Acinetospora Bornet
Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Sauvageau (Co, Po) 185
= Acinetospora pusilla (A.W. Griffihs ex Harvey) De Toni
Feldmannia Hamel
Feldmannia irregularis (Kützing) Hamel (Co, Po)
Feldmannia lebelii (J.E. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel (Co, Po)
= Feldmannia caespitosa var. lebelii (J. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Knoepffler
Feldmannia paradoxa (Montagne) Hamel (Lu, Co, Po)
= Feldmannia globifera (Kützing) Hamel
= Feldmannia simplex (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel
Hincksia E. Gray
Hincksia granulosa (J.E. Smith) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia granulosa (J.E. Smith) G. Hamel
Hincksia hincksiae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia hincksiae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia mitchelliae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia mitchelliae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia sandriana (Zanardini) P.C. Silva (Co, Po)
= Giffordia sandriana (Zanardini) G. Hamel
= Ectocarpus elegans Thuret
Hincksia secunda (Kützing) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia secunda (Kützing) Batters
Pilayella Bory de Saint-Vincent
Pilayella littoralis (Linnaeus) Kjellman (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus littoralis Lyngbye

CHORDARIACEAE
Asperococcus J.V. Lamouroux
Asperococcus bullosus J.V. Lamouroux (Co, Po)
= Asperococcus turneri (Dillwyn ex J.E. Smith) W.J. Hooker
Asperococcus ensiformis (Delle Chiaje) M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po)
= Asperococcus compressus A.W. Griffiths ex W.J. Hooker, 1833
Asperococcus fistulosus (Hudson) W.J. Hooker (Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus repens Reinke
Cladosiphon Kützing
Cladosiphon zosterae (J. Agardh) Kylin (Co, Po) 186
= Castagnea zosterae (J. Agardh) Thuret
Elachista Duby
Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista fucicola (Velley) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista intermedia P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 187
Elachista scutulata (J.E. Smith) Duby (Lu, Co, Po)
Eudesme J. Agardh
Eudesme virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Castagnea virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) Thuret
Hecatonema J. Agardh
Hecatonema terminale (Kützing) Kylin (Co) 188
= Hecatonema maculans F.S. Collins) Sauvageau
Herponema J. Agardh
Herponema valiantei (Bornet ex Sauvageau) G. Hamel (Co) 189
Herponema velutinum (Greville) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Isthmoplea Kjellman
Isthmoplea sphaerophora (Carmichael ex Harvey) Gobi (Po) 190
Kuetzingiella Kormann
Kuetzingiella holmesii (Batters) Russell (Po) 191
Kuckuckia Kormann
Kuckuckia spinosa (Kützing) Kornmann (Po) 192
= Kuckuckia kylinii Cardinal
Laminariocolax Kylin
Laminariocolax aecidioides (Rosenvinge) Peters (Co, Po) 193
= Gononema aecidioides (Rosenvinge) P.M. Pedersen
Laminariocolax tomentosoides (Farlow) Kylin (Po) 194
Leathesia S.F. Gray
Leathesia difformis (Linnaeus) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Leblondiella G. Hamel
Leblondiella densa (Batters) G. Hamel (Po) 195
Leptonematella P.C. Silva
Leptonematella fasciculata (Reinke) P.C. Silva (Po) 196
Liebmannia J. Agardh
Liebmannia leveillei J. Agardh (Co, Po)
= Mesogloia leveillei (J. Agardh) Meneghini
Litosiphon Harvey
Litosiphon laminariae (Lyngbye) Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Litosiphon pusillus (Carmichael ex W.J. Hooker) Harvey
= Litosiphon hibernicus (T. Johnson) Batters
Mesogloia C. Agardh
Mesogloia vermiculata (J.E. Smith) S.F. Gray (Lu, Po) 197
Mikrosyphar Kuckuck
Mikrosyphar polysiphoniae Kuckuck (Co) 198
Myriactula Kuntze
Myriactula areschougii (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel (Lu) 199
Myriactula rivulariae (Suhr) Feldmann (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriactula pulvinata (Kützing) Kuntze
= Elachista pulvinata (Kützing) Harvey(Lu) Sauvageau (1897)
Myrionema Greville
Myrionema corunnae Sauvageau (Co, Po) 200
Myrionema magnusii (Sauvageau) Loiseaux (Co, Po) 201
Myrionema strangulans Carmichael ex Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myrionema vulgare Thuret
Myriotrichia Harvey
Myriotrichia clavaeformis Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriotrichia filiformis Harvey
= Myriotrichia repens Hauck
Petrospongium Nägeli ex Kützing
Petrospongium berkeleyi (Greville) Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 202
= Cylindrocarpus berkeleyi (Greville) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Phaeostroma Kuckuck
Phaeostroma pustulosum Kuckuck (Po) 203
Protectocarpus Kuckuck ex Kornmann
Protectocarpus speciosus (Börgesen) Kornmann (Po) 204
= Hecatonema speciosum (Börgesen) A.D. Cotton
Punctaria Greville
Punctaria latifolia Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Punctaria plantaginea (Roth) Greville (Po) 205
Punctaria tenuissima (C. Agardh) Greville (Po) 206
= Desmotrichum undulatum (J. Agardh) Reinke
= Punctaria undulata J. Agardh
= Punctaria baltica (Kützing) Batters
Sauvageaugloia G. Hamel ex Kylin
Sauvageaugloia divaricata (Clemente) Cremades (Co) 207
Sauvageaugloia griffithsiana (Greville ex W.J. Hook) G. Hamel ex Kylin (Lu, Po) 208
= Mesogloia griffithsiana A.W. Griffiths ex Harvey
= Sauvageaugloia chodariaeformis (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kylin
= Castagnea chordariaformis Sauvageau
Spongonema Kützing
Spongonema tomentosum (Hudson) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus tomentosus (Hudson) Lyngbye
Stictyosiphon Kützing
Stictyosiphon soriferus (Reinke) Rosenvinge (Po) 209
Stilophora J. Agardh
Stilophora tenella (Esper) P.C. Silva (Po) 210
= Stilophora rhizodes (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Pilocladus Kuckuck ex Kormann
Pilocladus codicola (Stechell et N.L. Gardner) Ardré (Lu, Co) 211
= Streblonema codicola Stechell et N.L. Gardner
Striaria Greville
Striaria attenuata (Greville) Greville (Co, Po)

ECTOCARPACEAE
Ectocarpus Lyngbye
Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harvey, 1841 (Lu, Co, Po)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus siliculosus var. confervoides (Roth) Kjellman

SCYTOSIPHONACEAE
Colpomenia (Endlicher) Derbès et Solier
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau (Lu, Co, Po)
Compsonema Kuckuck
Compsonema minutum (C. Agardh) Kornmann (Co) 212
Petalonia Derbès et Solier
Petalonia fascia (O.F. Müller) Kuntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllitis fascia (O.F. Müller) Kützing
= Laminaria fascia Kützing
Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze (Co) 213
= Phyllitis zosterifolia Reinke
Scytosiphon C. Agardh
Scytosiphon complanatus (Rosenvinge) Doty (Lu, Co) 214
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus var. complanatus (Rosenvinge) Cremades
Scytosiphon dotyi M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po) 215
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngnbye) Link (Lu, Co, Po)
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus (Clemente) Cremades
Stragularia Strömfelt
Stragularia clavata (Harvey) G. Hamel (Co, Po) 216
= Ralfsia clavata (Harvey) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
= Ralfsia disciformis P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Symphyocarpus Rosenvinge
Symphyocarpus strangulans Rosenvinge (Po) 217

RALFSIACEAE
Pseudolithoderma Svedelius ex Kjelman et Svedelius
Pseudolithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) S. Lund (Po) 218
= Lithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel
Ralfsia Berkeley
Ralfsia verrucosa (J.E. Areschoug) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)

CUTLERIALES
CUTLERIACEAE
Cutleria Greville
Cutleria adspersa (Mertens ex Roth) De Notaris (Lu, Co, Po)
Cutleria multifida (Turner) Greville (Lu, Co, Po) 219
“Aglaozonia parvula” (Greville) Zanardini stage (Lu, Co, Po)
= Aglaozonia reptans (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kützing
Zanardinia Zanardini
Zanardinia typus (Nardo) P.C. Silva (Co, Po) 220
= Zanardinia prototypus (Nardo) Nardo, nom. Illeg.
= Zanardinia collaris (Montagne) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan

SPOROCHNALES
SPOROCHNACEAE
Carpomitra Kützing
Carpomitra costata (Stackhouse) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Sporochnus C. Agardh
Sporochnus pedunculatus (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 221

DESMARESTIALES
DESMARESTIACEAE
Desmarestia J.V. Lamouroux
Desmarestia aculeata (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
Desmarestia dudresnayi Leman (Lu, Co, Po) 222
Desmarestia ligulata (Lightfoot) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIALES
ALARIACEAE
Undaria Suringar
Undaria pinnatifida (Harvey) Suringar (Co, Po) 223

CHORDACEAE
Chorda Stackhouse
Chorda filum (Linnaeus) Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIACEAE
Laminaria J.V. Lamouroux
Laminaria hyperborea (Gunnerus) Foslie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria cloustoni Edmonston
Laminaria ochroleuca Bachelot de la Pylaie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria pallida Greville
Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

PHYLLARIACEAE
Phyllariopsis E.C. Henry et South
Phyllariopsis brevipes (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South subsp. pseudopurpurascens Pérez-Cirera, Cremades, Bárbara et López (Lu, Co, Po) 224
= Phyllaria reniformis (J.V. Lamouroux) Rostafinsky pro parte
Phyllariopsis purpurascens (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllaria purpurascens (C. Agardh) Rostafinsky
Saccorhiza Bachelot de la Pylaie
Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightfoot) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Saccorhiza bulbosa Pylaie

FUCALES
CYSTOSEIRACEAE
Bifurcaria Stackhouse
Bifurcaria bifurcata R. Ross (Lu, Co, Po)
= Bifurcaria tuberculata (Hudson) Stackhouse
Cystoseira C. Agardh
Cystoseira baccata (S.G. Gmelin) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira fibrosa (Hudson) C. Agardh
Cystoseira foeniculacea (Linnaeus) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira humilis Kützing var. myriophylloides (Sauvageau) J.H. Price et D.M. John (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira nodicaulis (Withering) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira granulata C. Agardh
Cystoseira tamariscifolia (Hudson) Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira ericoides (Linnaeus) C. Agardh
Cystoseira usneoides (Linnaeus) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira concatenata C. Agardh, pro parte.
Halidrys Lyngbye
Halidrys siliquosa (Linnaeus) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)

FUCACEAE
Ascophyllum Stackhouse
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus Linnaeus
Fucus ceranoides Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus serratus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus spiralis Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 225
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 226
Pelvetia Decaisne et Thuret
Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne et Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)

HIMANTHALIACEAE
Himanthalia Lyngbye
Himanthalia elongata (Linnaeus) S.F. Gray (Lu, Co, Po)
= Himanthalia lorea (Linnaeus) Lyngbye

SARGASSACEAE
Sargassum C. Agardh
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sargassum kjellmanianum Yendo f. muticum Yendo

INCERTAE SEDIS
Bachelotia (Bornet) Kuckuck ex Hamel
Bachelotia antillarum (Grunow) Gerloff (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pilayella fulvescens Bornet
Pilinia Kützing
Pilinia rimosa Kützing (Po) 227
= Waerniella lucifuga (Kuckuck) Kylin
= Leptonema lucifuga Kuckuck


OCHROPHYTA
XANTHOPHYCEAE
VAUCHERIALES
VAUCHERIACEAE Vaucheria A.P. De Candolle
Vaucheria arcassonensis P.J.L. Dangeard (Co) 170
Vaucheria coronata Nordstedt (Lu, Co, Po)
Vaucheria dichotoma (Linnaeus) Martius (Co) 171
= Vaucheria pyrifera Kützing
Vaucheria erythrospora T.A. Christensen (Lu, Co) 172
Vaucheria intermedia Nordstedt (Lu, Co) 173
Vaucheria subsimplex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 174
= Vaucheria sphaerospora Nordstedt
Vaucheria synandra Woronin (Lu, Co) 175
Vaucheria velutina C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 176
= Vaucheria thuretii Woronin

PHAEOPHYCEAE
SPHACELARIALES
CLADOSTEPHACEAE
Cladostephus C. Agardh
Cladostephus spongiosum (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cladostephus spongiosus f. verticillatus Prud´Homme

SPHACELARIACEAE
Sphacelaria Lyngbye
Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria bipinnata (Kützing) Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria hystrix Suhr
Sphacelaria fusca (Hudson) S. F. Gray (Co, Po) 177
Sphacelaria nana Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 178
= Sphacelaria britannica Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria olivacea Pringsheim
Sphacelaria plumula Zanardini (Lu, Co, Po)
Sphacelaria radicans (Dillwyn) C. Agardh (Co, Po) 179
Sphacelaria rigidula Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria furcigera Kützing
Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneghini (Lu) 180

STYPOCAULACEAE
Halopteris Kützing
Halopteris filicina (Grateloup) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
Stypocaulon Kützing
Stypocaulon scoparium (Linnaeus) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Halopteris scoparia (Linnaeus) Sauvageau

DICTYOTALES
DICTYOTACEAE
Dictyopteris J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris ambigua (Clemente) Cremades (Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris polypodioides sensu J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris lucida Ribera Siguán, Gómez Garreta, Pérez Ruzafa, Barceló Martí et Rull Lluch (Co) 181
Dictyopteris polypodioides (A.P. De Candolle) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters
Dictyota J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po) 182
Dictyota fasciola (Roth) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu) 183
Dictyota spiralis Montagne (Lu, Co) 184
= Dilophus spiralis (Montagne) G. Hamel
= Dictyota ligulata Kützing
Padina Adanson
Padina pavonica (Linnaeus) Thivy (Lu, Co, Po)
= Padina mediterranea Bory de Saint-Vincent
= Zonaria pavonia C. Agardh
Taonia J. Agardh
Taonia atomaria (Woodward) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)

ECTOCARPALES
ACINETOSPORACEAE
Acinetospora Bornet
Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Sauvageau (Co, Po) 185
= Acinetospora pusilla (A.W. Griffihs ex Harvey) De Toni
Feldmannia Hamel
Feldmannia irregularis (Kützing) Hamel (Co, Po)
Feldmannia lebelii (J.E. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel (Co, Po)
= Feldmannia caespitosa var. lebelii (J. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Knoepffler
Feldmannia paradoxa (Montagne) Hamel (Lu, Co, Po)
= Feldmannia globifera (Kützing) Hamel
= Feldmannia simplex (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel
Hincksia E. Gray
Hincksia granulosa (J.E. Smith) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia granulosa (J.E. Smith) G. Hamel
Hincksia hincksiae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia hincksiae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia mitchelliae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia mitchelliae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia sandriana (Zanardini) P.C. Silva (Co, Po)
= Giffordia sandriana (Zanardini) G. Hamel
= Ectocarpus elegans Thuret
Hincksia secunda (Kützing) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia secunda (Kützing) Batters
Pilayella Bory de Saint-Vincent
Pilayella littoralis (Linnaeus) Kjellman (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus littoralis Lyngbye

CHORDARIACEAE
Asperococcus J.V. Lamouroux
Asperococcus bullosus J.V. Lamouroux (Co, Po)
= Asperococcus turneri (Dillwyn ex J.E. Smith) W.J. Hooker
Asperococcus ensiformis (Delle Chiaje) M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po)
= Asperococcus compressus A.W. Griffiths ex W.J. Hooker, 1833
Asperococcus fistulosus (Hudson) W.J. Hooker (Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus repens Reinke
Cladosiphon Kützing
Cladosiphon zosterae (J. Agardh) Kylin (Co, Po) 186
= Castagnea zosterae (J. Agardh) Thuret
Elachista Duby
Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista fucicola (Velley) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista intermedia P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 187
Elachista scutulata (J.E. Smith) Duby (Lu, Co, Po)
Eudesme J. Agardh
Eudesme virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Castagnea virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) Thuret
Hecatonema J. Agardh
Hecatonema terminale (Kützing) Kylin (Co) 188
= Hecatonema maculans F.S. Collins) Sauvageau
Herponema J. Agardh
Herponema valiantei (Bornet ex Sauvageau) G. Hamel (Co) 189
Herponema velutinum (Greville) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Isthmoplea Kjellman
Isthmoplea sphaerophora (Carmichael ex Harvey) Gobi (Po) 190
Kuetzingiella Kormann
Kuetzingiella holmesii (Batters) Russell (Po) 191
Kuckuckia Kormann
Kuckuckia spinosa (Kützing) Kornmann (Po) 192
= Kuckuckia kylinii Cardinal
Laminariocolax Kylin
Laminariocolax aecidioides (Rosenvinge) Peters (Co, Po) 193
= Gononema aecidioides (Rosenvinge) P.M. Pedersen
Laminariocolax tomentosoides (Farlow) Kylin (Po) 194
Leathesia S.F. Gray
Leathesia difformis (Linnaeus) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Leblondiella G. Hamel
Leblondiella densa (Batters) G. Hamel (Po) 195
Leptonematella P.C. Silva
Leptonematella fasciculata (Reinke) P.C. Silva (Po) 196
Liebmannia J. Agardh
Liebmannia leveillei J. Agardh (Co, Po)
= Mesogloia leveillei (J. Agardh) Meneghini
Litosiphon Harvey
Litosiphon laminariae (Lyngbye) Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Litosiphon pusillus (Carmichael ex W.J. Hooker) Harvey
= Litosiphon hibernicus (T. Johnson) Batters
Mesogloia C. Agardh
Mesogloia vermiculata (J.E. Smith) S.F. Gray (Lu, Po) 197
Mikrosyphar Kuckuck
Mikrosyphar polysiphoniae Kuckuck (Co) 198
Myriactula Kuntze
Myriactula areschougii (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel (Lu) 199
Myriactula rivulariae (Suhr) Feldmann (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriactula pulvinata (Kützing) Kuntze
= Elachista pulvinata (Kützing) Harvey(Lu) Sauvageau (1897)
Myrionema Greville
Myrionema corunnae Sauvageau (Co, Po) 200
Myrionema magnusii (Sauvageau) Loiseaux (Co, Po) 201
Myrionema strangulans Carmichael ex Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myrionema vulgare Thuret
Myriotrichia Harvey
Myriotrichia clavaeformis Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriotrichia filiformis Harvey
= Myriotrichia repens Hauck
Petrospongium Nägeli ex Kützing
Petrospongium berkeleyi (Greville) Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 202
= Cylindrocarpus berkeleyi (Greville) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Phaeostroma Kuckuck
Phaeostroma pustulosum Kuckuck (Po) 203
Protectocarpus Kuckuck ex Kornmann
Protectocarpus speciosus (Börgesen) Kornmann (Po) 204
= Hecatonema speciosum (Börgesen) A.D. Cotton
Punctaria Greville
Punctaria latifolia Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Punctaria plantaginea (Roth) Greville (Po) 205
Punctaria tenuissima (C. Agardh) Greville (Po) 206
= Desmotrichum undulatum (J. Agardh) Reinke
= Punctaria undulata J. Agardh
= Punctaria baltica (Kützing) Batters
Sauvageaugloia G. Hamel ex Kylin
Sauvageaugloia divaricata (Clemente) Cremades (Co) 207
Sauvageaugloia griffithsiana (Greville ex W.J. Hook) G. Hamel ex Kylin (Lu, Po) 208
= Mesogloia griffithsiana A.W. Griffiths ex Harvey
= Sauvageaugloia chodariaeformis (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kylin
= Castagnea chordariaformis Sauvageau
Spongonema Kützing
Spongonema tomentosum (Hudson) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus tomentosus (Hudson) Lyngbye
Stictyosiphon Kützing
Stictyosiphon soriferus (Reinke) Rosenvinge (Po) 209
Stilophora J. Agardh
Stilophora tenella (Esper) P.C. Silva (Po) 210
= Stilophora rhizodes (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Pilocladus Kuckuck ex Kormann
Pilocladus codicola (Stechell et N.L. Gardner) Ardré (Lu, Co) 211
= Streblonema codicola Stechell et N.L. Gardner
Striaria Greville
Striaria attenuata (Greville) Greville (Co, Po)

ECTOCARPACEAE
Ectocarpus Lyngbye
Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harvey, 1841 (Lu, Co, Po)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus siliculosus var. confervoides (Roth) Kjellman

SCYTOSIPHONACEAE
Colpomenia (Endlicher) Derbès et Solier
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau (Lu, Co, Po)
Compsonema Kuckuck
Compsonema minutum (C. Agardh) Kornmann (Co) 212
Petalonia Derbès et Solier
Petalonia fascia (O.F. Müller) Kuntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllitis fascia (O.F. Müller) Kützing
= Laminaria fascia Kützing
Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze (Co) 213
= Phyllitis zosterifolia Reinke
Scytosiphon C. Agardh
Scytosiphon complanatus (Rosenvinge) Doty (Lu, Co) 214
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus var. complanatus (Rosenvinge) Cremades
Scytosiphon dotyi M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po) 215
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngnbye) Link (Lu, Co, Po)
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus (Clemente) Cremades
Stragularia Strömfelt
Stragularia clavata (Harvey) G. Hamel (Co, Po) 216
= Ralfsia clavata (Harvey) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
= Ralfsia disciformis P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Symphyocarpus Rosenvinge
Symphyocarpus strangulans Rosenvinge (Po) 217

RALFSIACEAE
Pseudolithoderma Svedelius ex Kjelman et Svedelius
Pseudolithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) S. Lund (Po) 218
= Lithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel
Ralfsia Berkeley
Ralfsia verrucosa (J.E. Areschoug) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)

CUTLERIALES
CUTLERIACEAE
Cutleria Greville
Cutleria adspersa (Mertens ex Roth) De Notaris (Lu, Co, Po)
Cutleria multifida (Turner) Greville (Lu, Co, Po) 219
“Aglaozonia parvula” (Greville) Zanardini stage (Lu, Co, Po)
= Aglaozonia reptans (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kützing
Zanardinia Zanardini
Zanardinia typus (Nardo) P.C. Silva (Co, Po) 220
= Zanardinia prototypus (Nardo) Nardo, nom. Illeg.
= Zanardinia collaris (Montagne) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan

SPOROCHNALES
SPOROCHNACEAE
Carpomitra Kützing
Carpomitra costata (Stackhouse) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Sporochnus C. Agardh
Sporochnus pedunculatus (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 221

DESMARESTIALES
DESMARESTIACEAE
Desmarestia J.V. Lamouroux
Desmarestia aculeata (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
Desmarestia dudresnayi Leman (Lu, Co, Po) 222
Desmarestia ligulata (Lightfoot) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIALES
ALARIACEAE
Undaria Suringar
Undaria pinnatifida (Harvey) Suringar (Co, Po) 223

CHORDACEAE
Chorda Stackhouse
Chorda filum (Linnaeus) Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIACEAE
Laminaria J.V. Lamouroux
Laminaria hyperborea (Gunnerus) Foslie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria cloustoni Edmonston
Laminaria ochroleuca Bachelot de la Pylaie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria pallida Greville
Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

PHYLLARIACEAE
Phyllariopsis E.C. Henry et South
Phyllariopsis brevipes (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South subsp. pseudopurpurascens Pérez-Cirera, Cremades, Bárbara et López (Lu, Co, Po) 224
= Phyllaria reniformis (J.V. Lamouroux) Rostafinsky pro parte
Phyllariopsis purpurascens (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllaria purpurascens (C. Agardh) Rostafinsky
Saccorhiza Bachelot de la Pylaie
Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightfoot) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Saccorhiza bulbosa Pylaie

FUCALES
CYSTOSEIRACEAE
Bifurcaria Stackhouse
Bifurcaria bifurcata R. Ross (Lu, Co, Po)
= Bifurcaria tuberculata (Hudson) Stackhouse
Cystoseira C. Agardh
Cystoseira baccata (S.G. Gmelin) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira fibrosa (Hudson) C. Agardh
Cystoseira foeniculacea (Linnaeus) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira humilis Kützing var. myriophylloides (Sauvageau) J.H. Price et D.M. John (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira nodicaulis (Withering) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira granulata C. Agardh
Cystoseira tamariscifolia (Hudson) Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira ericoides (Linnaeus) C. Agardh
Cystoseira usneoides (Linnaeus) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira concatenata C. Agardh, pro parte.
Halidrys Lyngbye
Halidrys siliquosa (Linnaeus) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)

FUCACEAE
Ascophyllum Stackhouse
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus Linnaeus
Fucus ceranoides Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus serratus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus spiralis Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 225
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 226
Pelvetia Decaisne et Thuret
Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne et Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)

HIMANTHALIACEAE
Himanthalia Lyngbye
Himanthalia elongata (Linnaeus) S.F. Gray (Lu, Co, Po)
= Himanthalia lorea (Linnaeus) Lyngbye

SARGASSACEAE
Sargassum C. Agardh
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sargassum kjellmanianum Yendo f. muticum Yendo

INCERTAE SEDIS
Bachelotia (Bornet) Kuckuck ex Hamel
Bachelotia antillarum (Grunow) Gerloff (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pilayella fulvescens Bornet
Pilinia Kützing
Pilinia rimosa Kützing (Po) 227
= Waerniella lucifuga (Kuckuck) Kylin
= Leptonema lucifuga Kuckuck


OCHROPHYTA
XANTHOPHYCEAE
VAUCHERIALES
VAUCHERIACEAE Vaucheria A.P. De Candolle
Vaucheria arcassonensis P.J.L. Dangeard (Co) 170
Vaucheria coronata Nordstedt (Lu, Co, Po)
Vaucheria dichotoma (Linnaeus) Martius (Co) 171
= Vaucheria pyrifera Kützing
Vaucheria erythrospora T.A. Christensen (Lu, Co) 172
Vaucheria intermedia Nordstedt (Lu, Co) 173
Vaucheria subsimplex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 174
= Vaucheria sphaerospora Nordstedt
Vaucheria synandra Woronin (Lu, Co) 175
Vaucheria velutina C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 176
= Vaucheria thuretii Woronin

PHAEOPHYCEAE
SPHACELARIALES
CLADOSTEPHACEAE
Cladostephus C. Agardh
Cladostephus spongiosum (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cladostephus spongiosus f. verticillatus Prud´Homme

SPHACELARIACEAE
Sphacelaria Lyngbye
Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth) C. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria bipinnata (Kützing) Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria hystrix Suhr
Sphacelaria fusca (Hudson) S. F. Gray (Co, Po) 177
Sphacelaria nana Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 178
= Sphacelaria britannica Sauvageau
= Sphacelaria olivacea Pringsheim
Sphacelaria plumula Zanardini (Lu, Co, Po)
Sphacelaria radicans (Dillwyn) C. Agardh (Co, Po) 179
Sphacelaria rigidula Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sphacelaria furcigera Kützing
Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneghini (Lu) 180

STYPOCAULACEAE
Halopteris Kützing
Halopteris filicina (Grateloup) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
Stypocaulon Kützing
Stypocaulon scoparium (Linnaeus) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Halopteris scoparia (Linnaeus) Sauvageau

DICTYOTALES
DICTYOTACEAE
Dictyopteris J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris ambigua (Clemente) Cremades (Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris polypodioides sensu J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyopteris lucida Ribera Siguán, Gómez Garreta, Pérez Ruzafa, Barceló Martí et Rull Lluch (Co) 181
Dictyopteris polypodioides (A.P. De Candolle) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
= Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters
Dictyota J.V. Lamouroux
Dictyota dichotoma (Hudson) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po) 182
Dictyota fasciola (Roth) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu) 183
Dictyota spiralis Montagne (Lu, Co) 184
= Dilophus spiralis (Montagne) G. Hamel
= Dictyota ligulata Kützing
Padina Adanson
Padina pavonica (Linnaeus) Thivy (Lu, Co, Po)
= Padina mediterranea Bory de Saint-Vincent
= Zonaria pavonia C. Agardh
Taonia J. Agardh
Taonia atomaria (Woodward) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)

ECTOCARPALES
ACINETOSPORACEAE
Acinetospora Bornet
Acinetospora crinita (Carmichael) Sauvageau (Co, Po) 185
= Acinetospora pusilla (A.W. Griffihs ex Harvey) De Toni
Feldmannia Hamel
Feldmannia irregularis (Kützing) Hamel (Co, Po)
Feldmannia lebelii (J.E. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel (Co, Po)
= Feldmannia caespitosa var. lebelii (J. Areschoug ex P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Knoepffler
Feldmannia paradoxa (Montagne) Hamel (Lu, Co, Po)
= Feldmannia globifera (Kützing) Hamel
= Feldmannia simplex (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Hamel
Hincksia E. Gray
Hincksia granulosa (J.E. Smith) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia granulosa (J.E. Smith) G. Hamel
Hincksia hincksiae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia hincksiae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia mitchelliae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia mitchelliae (Harvey) G. Hamel
Hincksia sandriana (Zanardini) P.C. Silva (Co, Po)
= Giffordia sandriana (Zanardini) G. Hamel
= Ectocarpus elegans Thuret
Hincksia secunda (Kützing) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Giffordia secunda (Kützing) Batters
Pilayella Bory de Saint-Vincent
Pilayella littoralis (Linnaeus) Kjellman (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus littoralis Lyngbye

CHORDARIACEAE
Asperococcus J.V. Lamouroux
Asperococcus bullosus J.V. Lamouroux (Co, Po)
= Asperococcus turneri (Dillwyn ex J.E. Smith) W.J. Hooker
Asperococcus ensiformis (Delle Chiaje) M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po)
= Asperococcus compressus A.W. Griffiths ex W.J. Hooker, 1833
Asperococcus fistulosus (Hudson) W.J. Hooker (Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus repens Reinke
Cladosiphon Kützing
Cladosiphon zosterae (J. Agardh) Kylin (Co, Po) 186
= Castagnea zosterae (J. Agardh) Thuret
Elachista Duby
Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Fries (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista fucicola (Velley) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Elachista intermedia P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan (Co) 187
Elachista scutulata (J.E. Smith) Duby (Lu, Co, Po)
Eudesme J. Agardh
Eudesme virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
= Castagnea virescens (Carmichael ex Berkeley) Thuret
Hecatonema J. Agardh
Hecatonema terminale (Kützing) Kylin (Co) 188
= Hecatonema maculans F.S. Collins) Sauvageau
Herponema J. Agardh
Herponema valiantei (Bornet ex Sauvageau) G. Hamel (Co) 189
Herponema velutinum (Greville) J. Agardh (Lu, Co, Po)
Isthmoplea Kjellman
Isthmoplea sphaerophora (Carmichael ex Harvey) Gobi (Po) 190
Kuetzingiella Kormann
Kuetzingiella holmesii (Batters) Russell (Po) 191
Kuckuckia Kormann
Kuckuckia spinosa (Kützing) Kornmann (Po) 192
= Kuckuckia kylinii Cardinal
Laminariocolax Kylin
Laminariocolax aecidioides (Rosenvinge) Peters (Co, Po) 193
= Gononema aecidioides (Rosenvinge) P.M. Pedersen
Laminariocolax tomentosoides (Farlow) Kylin (Po) 194
Leathesia S.F. Gray
Leathesia difformis (Linnaeus) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)
Leblondiella G. Hamel
Leblondiella densa (Batters) G. Hamel (Po) 195
Leptonematella P.C. Silva
Leptonematella fasciculata (Reinke) P.C. Silva (Po) 196
Liebmannia J. Agardh
Liebmannia leveillei J. Agardh (Co, Po)
= Mesogloia leveillei (J. Agardh) Meneghini
Litosiphon Harvey
Litosiphon laminariae (Lyngbye) Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Litosiphon pusillus (Carmichael ex W.J. Hooker) Harvey
= Litosiphon hibernicus (T. Johnson) Batters
Mesogloia C. Agardh
Mesogloia vermiculata (J.E. Smith) S.F. Gray (Lu, Po) 197
Mikrosyphar Kuckuck
Mikrosyphar polysiphoniae Kuckuck (Co) 198
Myriactula Kuntze
Myriactula areschougii (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel (Lu) 199
Myriactula rivulariae (Suhr) Feldmann (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriactula pulvinata (Kützing) Kuntze
= Elachista pulvinata (Kützing) Harvey(Lu) Sauvageau (1897)
Myrionema Greville
Myrionema corunnae Sauvageau (Co, Po) 200
Myrionema magnusii (Sauvageau) Loiseaux (Co, Po) 201
Myrionema strangulans Carmichael ex Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myrionema vulgare Thuret
Myriotrichia Harvey
Myriotrichia clavaeformis Harvey (Lu, Co, Po)
= Myriotrichia filiformis Harvey
= Myriotrichia repens Hauck
Petrospongium Nägeli ex Kützing
Petrospongium berkeleyi (Greville) Nägeli ex Kützing (Co, Po) 202
= Cylindrocarpus berkeleyi (Greville) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Phaeostroma Kuckuck
Phaeostroma pustulosum Kuckuck (Po) 203
Protectocarpus Kuckuck ex Kornmann
Protectocarpus speciosus (Börgesen) Kornmann (Po) 204
= Hecatonema speciosum (Börgesen) A.D. Cotton
Punctaria Greville
Punctaria latifolia Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Punctaria plantaginea (Roth) Greville (Po) 205
Punctaria tenuissima (C. Agardh) Greville (Po) 206
= Desmotrichum undulatum (J. Agardh) Reinke
= Punctaria undulata J. Agardh
= Punctaria baltica (Kützing) Batters
Sauvageaugloia G. Hamel ex Kylin
Sauvageaugloia divaricata (Clemente) Cremades (Co) 207
Sauvageaugloia griffithsiana (Greville ex W.J. Hook) G. Hamel ex Kylin (Lu, Po) 208
= Mesogloia griffithsiana A.W. Griffiths ex Harvey
= Sauvageaugloia chodariaeformis (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kylin
= Castagnea chordariaformis Sauvageau
Spongonema Kützing
Spongonema tomentosum (Hudson) Kützing (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus tomentosus (Hudson) Lyngbye
Stictyosiphon Kützing
Stictyosiphon soriferus (Reinke) Rosenvinge (Po) 209
Stilophora J. Agardh
Stilophora tenella (Esper) P.C. Silva (Po) 210
= Stilophora rhizodes (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Pilocladus Kuckuck ex Kormann
Pilocladus codicola (Stechell et N.L. Gardner) Ardré (Lu, Co) 211
= Streblonema codicola Stechell et N.L. Gardner
Striaria Greville
Striaria attenuata (Greville) Greville (Co, Po)

ECTOCARPACEAE
Ectocarpus Lyngbye
Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harvey, 1841 (Lu, Co, Po)
Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillwyn) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)
= Ectocarpus siliculosus var. confervoides (Roth) Kjellman

SCYTOSIPHONACEAE
Colpomenia (Endlicher) Derbès et Solier
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau (Lu, Co, Po)
Compsonema Kuckuck
Compsonema minutum (C. Agardh) Kornmann (Co) 212
Petalonia Derbès et Solier
Petalonia fascia (O.F. Müller) Kuntze (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllitis fascia (O.F. Müller) Kützing
= Laminaria fascia Kützing
Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze (Co) 213
= Phyllitis zosterifolia Reinke
Scytosiphon C. Agardh
Scytosiphon complanatus (Rosenvinge) Doty (Lu, Co) 214
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus var. complanatus (Rosenvinge) Cremades
Scytosiphon dotyi M.J. Wynne (Lu, Co, Po) 215
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngnbye) Link (Lu, Co, Po)
= Scytosiphon simplicissimus (Clemente) Cremades
Stragularia Strömfelt
Stragularia clavata (Harvey) G. Hamel (Co, Po) 216
= Ralfsia clavata (Harvey) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
= Ralfsia disciformis P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan
Symphyocarpus Rosenvinge
Symphyocarpus strangulans Rosenvinge (Po) 217

RALFSIACEAE
Pseudolithoderma Svedelius ex Kjelman et Svedelius
Pseudolithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) S. Lund (Po) 218
= Lithoderma extensum (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) G. Hamel
Ralfsia Berkeley
Ralfsia verrucosa (J.E. Areschoug) J.E. Areschoug (Lu, Co, Po)

CUTLERIALES
CUTLERIACEAE
Cutleria Greville
Cutleria adspersa (Mertens ex Roth) De Notaris (Lu, Co, Po)
Cutleria multifida (Turner) Greville (Lu, Co, Po) 219
“Aglaozonia parvula” (Greville) Zanardini stage (Lu, Co, Po)
= Aglaozonia reptans (P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan) Kützing
Zanardinia Zanardini
Zanardinia typus (Nardo) P.C. Silva (Co, Po) 220
= Zanardinia prototypus (Nardo) Nardo, nom. Illeg.
= Zanardinia collaris (Montagne) P.L. Crouan et H.M. Crouan

SPOROCHNALES
SPOROCHNACEAE
Carpomitra Kützing
Carpomitra costata (Stackhouse) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
Sporochnus C. Agardh
Sporochnus pedunculatus (Hudson) C. Agardh (Lu, Co) 221

DESMARESTIALES
DESMARESTIACEAE
Desmarestia J.V. Lamouroux
Desmarestia aculeata (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)
Desmarestia dudresnayi Leman (Lu, Co, Po) 222
Desmarestia ligulata (Lightfoot) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIALES
ALARIACEAE
Undaria Suringar
Undaria pinnatifida (Harvey) Suringar (Co, Po) 223

CHORDACEAE
Chorda Stackhouse
Chorda filum (Linnaeus) Stackhouse (Lu, Co, Po)

LAMINARIACEAE
Laminaria J.V. Lamouroux
Laminaria hyperborea (Gunnerus) Foslie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria cloustoni Edmonston
Laminaria ochroleuca Bachelot de la Pylaie (Lu, Co, Po)
= Laminaria pallida Greville
Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J.V. Lamouroux (Lu, Co, Po)

PHYLLARIACEAE
Phyllariopsis E.C. Henry et South
Phyllariopsis brevipes (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South subsp. pseudopurpurascens Pérez-Cirera, Cremades, Bárbara et López (Lu, Co, Po) 224
= Phyllaria reniformis (J.V. Lamouroux) Rostafinsky pro parte
Phyllariopsis purpurascens (C. Agardh) E.C. Henry et South (Lu, Co, Po)
= Phyllaria purpurascens (C. Agardh) Rostafinsky
Saccorhiza Bachelot de la Pylaie
Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightfoot) Batters (Lu, Co, Po)
= Saccorhiza bulbosa Pylaie

FUCALES
CYSTOSEIRACEAE
Bifurcaria Stackhouse
Bifurcaria bifurcata R. Ross (Lu, Co, Po)
= Bifurcaria tuberculata (Hudson) Stackhouse
Cystoseira C. Agardh
Cystoseira baccata (S.G. Gmelin) P.C. Silva (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira fibrosa (Hudson) C. Agardh
Cystoseira foeniculacea (Linnaeus) Greville (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira humilis Kützing var. myriophylloides (Sauvageau) J.H. Price et D.M. John (Lu, Co, Po)
Cystoseira nodicaulis (Withering) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira granulata C. Agardh
Cystoseira tamariscifolia (Hudson) Papenfuss (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira ericoides (Linnaeus) C. Agardh
Cystoseira usneoides (Linnaeus) M. Roberts (Lu, Co, Po)
= Cystoseira concatenata C. Agardh, pro parte.
Halidrys Lyngbye
Halidrys siliquosa (Linnaeus) Lyngbye (Lu, Co, Po)

FUCACEAE
Ascophyllum Stackhouse
Ascophyllum nodosum (Linnaeus) Le Jolis (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus Linnaeus
Fucus ceranoides Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus serratus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po)
Fucus spiralis Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 225
Fucus vesiculosus Linnaeus (Lu, Co, Po) 226
Pelvetia Decaisne et Thuret
Pelvetia canaliculata (Linnaeus) Decaisne et Thuret (Lu, Co, Po)

HIMANTHALIACEAE
Himanthalia Lyngbye
Himanthalia elongata (Linnaeus) S.F. Gray (Lu, Co, Po)
= Himanthalia lorea (Linnaeus) Lyngbye

SARGASSACEAE
Sargassum C. Agardh
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt (Lu, Co, Po)
= Sargassum kjellmanianum Yendo f. muticum Yendo

INCERTAE SEDIS
Bachelotia (Bornet) Kuckuck ex Hamel
Bachelotia antillarum (Grunow) Gerloff (Lu, Co, Po)
= Pilayella fulvescens Bornet
Pilinia Kützing
Pilinia rimosa Kützing (Po) 227
= Waerniella lucifuga (Kuckuck) Kylin
= Leptonema lucifuga Kuckuck


Regresar a Listado de algas de Galicia
palyginti kainas